2021 COBB/CHEROKEE TEAM SCHEDULES
ALLATOONA
8/20 HARRISON
8/27 HUGHES
9/03 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
9/10 AT SOUTH COBB
9/17 OSBORNE
9/24 AT WHEELER
10/15 AT SPRAYBERRY
10/22 AT KELL
10/29 LASSITER
11/05 POPE
CAMPBELL
8/20 GROVETOWN
8/27 EAST PAULDING
9/03 AT BERKMAR
9/10 WOODSTOCK
9/17 AT ROSWELL
9/24 AT PEACHTREE RIDGE
10/08 AT MCEACHERN
10/15 PEBBLEBROOK
10/22 EAST COWETA
10/29 AT NEWNAN
CHEROKEE
8/18 VS MAYS
8/27 AT SEQUOYAH
9/03 AT ROME
9/10 CREEKVIEW
9/17 AT CARTERSVILLE
10/01 AT WOODSTOCK
10/08 ROSWELL
10/15 ETOWAH
10/22 ALPHARETTA
11/05 AT MILTON
CREEKVIEW
8/20 ETOWAH
9/03 WOODSTOCK
9/10 AT CHEROKEE
9/17 CAMBRIDGE
10/01 SEQUOYAH
10/08 AT RIVER RIDGE
10/15 AT RIVERWOOD
10/22 AT CHATTAHOOCHEE
10/29 CENTENNIAL
11/05 AT JOHNS CREEK
ETOWAH
8/20 AT CREEKVIEW
8/27 FORSYTH CENTRAL
9/03 RIVER RIDGE
9/10 AT NORTH FORSYTH
9/17 NORTH COBB
10/01 AT ROSWELL
10/08 MILTON
10/15 AT CHEROKEE
10/22 WOODSTOCK
11/05 AT ALPHARETTA
HARRISON
8/20 AT ALLATOONA
8/27 NORTH FORSYTH
9/03 AT HUGHES
9/17 GRAYSON
9/24 AT MARIST
10/08 AT NORTH COBB
10/15 NORTH PAULDING
10/22 MARIETTA
10/29 AT WALTON
11/05 AT HILLGROVE
HILLGROVE
8/20 AT NORCROSS
8/27 KELL
9/10 AT MCEACHERN
9/17 MORROW
9/24 GAINESVILLE
10/08 WALTON
10/15 AT MARIETTA
10/22 AT NORTH COBB
10/29 NORTH PAULDING
11/05 HARRISON
182 KICKOFF 2021
KELL
8/21 VS MCEACHERN
8/27 AT HILLGROVE
9/03 POPE
9/17 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
9/24 AT SOUTH COBB
10/08 OSBORNE
10/15 AT WHEELER
10/22 ALLATOONA
10/29 AT SPRAYBERRY
11/05 AT LASSITER
KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
8/20 AT EAST PAULDING
8/27 DISCOVERY
9/03 AT ALLATOONA
9/10 SPRAYBERRY
9/17 AT KELL
9/24 LASSITER
10/08 AT SOUTH COBB
10/15 POPE
10/22 WHEELER
11/05 AT OSBORNE
LASSITER
8/20 AT RIVER RIDGE
8/27 LAMBERT
9/03 SOUTH COBB
9/10 AT POPE
9/17 WHEELER
9/24 AT KENNESAW MTN.
10/08 SPRAYBERRY
10/15 AT OSBORNE
10/29 AT ALLATOONA
11/05 KELL
MARIETTA
8/20 COLQUITT COUNTY
9/03 MCEACHERN
9/10 CAMDEN COUNTY
9/17 PARKVIEW
9/24 BROOKWOOD
10/08 AT NORTH PAULDING
10/15 HILLGROVE
10/22 AT HARRISON
10/29 NORTH COBB
11/05 AT WALTON
MCEACHERN
8/21 VS KELL
8/27 AT GRAYSON
9/03 AT MARIETTA
9/10 HILLGROVE
9/17 NEWTON
9/24 MILTON
10/08 CAMPBELL
10/15 NEWNAN
10/29 AT EAST COWETA
11/05 AT PEBBLEBROOK
MOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN
8/20 LAKEVIEW ACADEMY
8/27 MT. PISGAH CHRISTIAN
9/03 AT MOUNT VERNON
9/17 STRATFORD ACADEMY
9/24 AT COMMERCE
10/01 AT KING’S RIDGE
10/08 DARLINGTON
10/22 AT CHRISTIAN HERITAGE
10/29 NORTH COBB CHRISTIAN
11/05 AT WALKER
NORTH COBB
8/20 BUFORD
8/27 MILTON
9/10 ALPHARETTA
9/17 AT ETOWAH
9/24 NORTH GWINNETT
10/08 HARRISON
10/15 AT WALTON
10/22 HILLGROVE
10/29 AT MARIETTA
11/05 AT NORTH PAULDING
NORTH COBB CHRISTIAN
8/20 AT ST. FRANCIS
8/27 AT HEBRON CHRISTIAN
9/03 WHITEFIELD ACADEMY
9/10 CALVARY DAY SCHOOL
9/17 AT FELLOWSHIP CHR.
10/08 AT BOWDON
10/15 AT WALKER
10/22 DARLINGTON
10/29 AT MT. PARAN CHRISTIAN
11/05 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE
OSBORNE
8/27 WOODLAND
9/03 AT FOREST PARK
9/10 AT WHEELER
9/17 AT ALLATOONA
9/24 SPRAYBERRY
10/08 AT KELL
10/15 LASSITER
10/22 AT SOUTH COBB
10/29 POPE
11/05 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
PEBBLEBROOK
8/20 PEACHTREE RIDGE
8/27 AT SOUTH COBB
9/02 AT HAPEVILLE (B)
9/10 MILLER GROVE
9/16 AT RIVERDALE (SC)
9/24 NORTH ATLANTA
10/08 AT EAST COWETA
10/15 AT CAMPBELL
10/22 NEWNAN
11/05 MCEACHERN
POPE
8/20 VILLA RICA
8/27 WALTON
9/03 AT KELL
9/10 LASSITER
9/17 SOUTH COBB
10/08 WHEELER
10/15 AT KENNESAW MTN
10/22 SPRAYBERRY
10/29 AT OSBORNE
11/05 AT ALLATOONA
RIVER RIDGE
8/20 LASSITER
8/27 AT WOODSTOCK
9/03 AT ETOWAH
9/17 CHATTAHOOCHEE
10/01 RIVERWOOD
10/08 CREEKVIEW
10/15 AT CENTENNIAL
10/22 AT SEQUOYAH
10/29 JOHNS CREEK
11/05 AT CAMBRIDGE
SEQUOYAH
8/20 AT WOODSTOCK
8/27 CHEROKEE
9/03 AT CASS
9/17 JOHNS CREEK
10/01 AT CREEKVIEW
10/08 AT CAMBRIDGE
10/15 CHATTAHOOCHEE
10/22 RIVER RIDGE
10/29 RIVERWOOD
11/05 AT CENTENNIAL
SOUTH COBB
8/20 LOCUST GROVE
8/27 PEBBLEBROOK
9/03 AT LASSITER
9/10 ALLATOONA
9/17 AT POPE
9/24 KELL
10/08 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
10/22 OSBORNE
10/29 AT WHEELER
11/05 AT SPRAYBERRY
SPRAYBERRY
8/20 AT RIVERWOOD
8/27 COLLINS HILL
9/03 WHEELER
9/10 AT KENNESAW MTN
9/24 AT OSBORNE
10/08 AT LASSITER
10/15 ALLATOONA
10/22 AT POPE
10/29 KELL
11/05 SOUTH COBB
WALKER
8/20 ATHENS CHRISTIAN
8/27 AT BROOKSTONE
9/03 MT. PISGAH CHRISTIAN
9/10 LAKEVIEW ACADEMY
9/17 AT COM. CHRISTIAN
10/01 AT ST. FRANCIS
10/08 AT CHRISTIAN HERITAGE
10/15 NORTH COBB CHRISTIAN
10/29 AT DARLINGTON
11/05 MT. PARAN CHRISTIAN
WALTON
8/21 VS LOWNDES
8/27 AT POPE
9/03 AT BROOKWOOD
9/10 WEST FORSYTH
9/24 ROSWELL
10/08 AT HILLGROVE
10/15 NORTH COBB
10/22 AT NORTH PAULDING
10/29 HARRISON
11/05 MARIETTA
WHEELER
8/20 AT NORTH ATLANTA
8/27 AT RIVERWOOD
9/03 AT SPRAYBERRY
9/10 OSBORNE
9/17 AT LASSITER
9/24 ALLATOONA
10/08 AT POPE
10/15 KELL
10/22 AT KENNESAW MTN
10/29 SOUTH COBB
WHITEFIELD ACADEMY
8/20 MOUNT VERNON
8/27 AT ELBERT COUNTY
9/03 AT N. COBB CHRISTIAN
9/10 AT EAST FORSYTH
9/24 BROOKSTONE
10/01 HERITAGE, NEWNAN
10/08 AT TRINITY CHRISTIAN
10/22 AT LANDMARK CHR
10/29 ELCA
11/05 FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN
WOODSTOCK
8/20 SEQUOYAH
8/27 RIVER RIDGE
9/03 AT CREEKVIEW
9/10 AT CAMPBELL
9/17 CALHOUN
10/01 CHEROKEE
10/08 AT ALPHARETTA
10/22 AT ETOWAH
10/29 AT MILTON
11/05 ROSWELL